Mermaid Bowls League
Mermaid Bowls League

Match Dates & Results 2024

This page was last updated on :- 30th January 2024

 

This season 6 clubs have so far declared that they will only be fielding 3 triples in their matches.

(Beckley - Hamstreet - Iden - Rye - St. Leonards - Pett)

In column four '(3)' indicates that this a three triple match.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2024  

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

MAY

No. of Rinks

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

04 May

(4)

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

 

  Sat 04 May (3) Iden 0 0 0 0 0 v Tenterden 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Tue

07 May

(3)

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

08 May

(3)

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

  Sun 12 May (3) Tenterden 0 0 0 0 0 v Beckley 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Fri

17 May

(3)

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

18 May

(3)

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

18 May

(3)

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

22 May

(3)

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

v

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

22 May

(3)

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Thur

23 May

(3)

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

25 May

(3)

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

25 May

(3)

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

  Wed 29 May (3) Pett 0 0 0 0 0 v Fairlight 0 0 0 0 0  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

JUNE

No. of Rinks

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Tue 04 Jun (3) Hamstreet 0 0 0 0 0 v Pett 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Wed

05 Jun

(3)

Beckley

0

0

 0

0

0

v

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

05 Jun

(3)

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

08 Jun

(3)

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

09 Jun

(3)

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

09 Jun

(3)

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Mon

10 Jun

(3)

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

v

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Fri

14 Jun

(3)

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

15 Jun

(3)

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

v

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

15 Jun

(3)

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Mon

17 Jun

(3)

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

  Mon 24 Jun (3) Iden 0 0 0 0 0 v Hamstreet 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Wed

26 Jun

(3)

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

JULY

No. of Rinks

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wed 03 Jul (3) Pett 0 0 0 0 0 v Tenterden 0 0 0 0 0  
  Sat 06 Jul (3) Staplecross 0 0 0 0 0 v Iden 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Tue

09 Jul

(3)

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

v

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

10 Jul

(3)

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Thur

11 Jul

(3)

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

13 Jul

(3)

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

13 Jul

(4)

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

14 Jul

(4)

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Tue

16 Jul

(3)

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

17 Jul

(3)

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 

  Wed 17 Jul (3) Pett 0 0 0 0 0 v Iden 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Sat

20 Jul

(3)

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

20 Jul

(3)

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Tue

23 Jul

(3)

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

24 Jul

(3)

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

v

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

28 Jul

(3)

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

  Mon 29 Jul  (3) Iden 0 0 0 0 0 v Fairlight 0 0 0 0 0  
  Tue 30 Jul (4)​ Fairlight 0 0 0 0 0 v Staplecross 0 0 0 0 0  
  Wed 31 Jul (3) Pett 0 0 0 0 0 v Rye 0 0 0 0 0  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

AUG.

No. of Rinks

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Thu 01 Aug (3) Iden 0 0 0 0 0 v Pett 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Sat

03 Aug

(3)

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

03 Aug

(3)

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

03 Aug

(3)

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

07 Aug

(3)

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

07 Aug

(3)

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

07 Aug

(3)

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Fri

09 Aug

(4)

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

v

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

10 Aug

(3)

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

10 Aug

(3)

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

14 Aug

(3)

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 
  Sat 17 Aug (3) Pett 0 0 0 0 0 v Staplecross 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Sun

18 Aug

(3)

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Tue

20 Aug

(3)

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

21 Aug

(3)

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

25 Aug

(3)

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

25 Aug

(4)

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

 

  Tue 27 Aug (3) Tenterden 0 0 0 0 0 v Iden 0 0 0 0 0  
  Wed 28 Aug (3) Beckley 0 0 0 0 0 v Hamstreet 0 0 0 0 0  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

SEPT.

No. of Rinks

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Sun 01 Sep (3) Iden 0 0 0 0 0 v Staplecross 0 0 0 0 0  
  Tue 03 Sep (3) Pett 0 0 0 0 0 v Hamstreet 0 0 0​ 0 0  

 

Wed

04 Sep

(3)

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

07 Sep

(3)

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 

  Wed 11 Sep (3) Fairlight 0 0 0 0 0 v Pett 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Thur

12 Sep

(3)

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

15 Sep

(3)

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

v

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

******

 

********

 

 

 

 

**

 

********

 

 

 

**

**

********************

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Previous Years Match Dates & Results (2023)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2023  

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

MAY

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Sat 29 Apr   Biddenden 20 10 4 0 0 v Staplecross 0 0 0​ 0 4 Away team  had no Team 30/07

 

Wed

03 May

 

Northiam

38

2

1

0

3

v

Hamstreet

56

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

  Wed 03 May   Biddenden 61 8 3​ 0 1 v Iden 53 2 1 0 3 Home Team Won

*

Sat

06 May

 

Staplecross

24

0

0

0

4

v

Fairlight

88

10

4

0

0

Played on 24/06

 

Sat

06 May

 

KINGS CORONATION

~

~

~

~

~

~

~

~

~

~

~

~

BANK HOLIDAY​

 

Sun

07 May

 

Rye

65

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

38

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Tue

09 May

 

St Leonards

40

0

0

0

4

v

Fairlight

107

10

4

0

0

Home Team Lost 

 

Wed

10 May

 

Rye

20

10

4

0

0

v

St Leonards

0

0

0

0

4

St.L sent No Team

 

Thu

11 May

 

Northiam

75

6

2

0

2

v

Staplecross

61

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

  Sun 14 May   Tenterden 52 6 2 0 2 v Beckley 43 4 2 0 2 Home Team Won
  Sun 14 May   Biddenden 59 2 1 0 3 v Rye 88 8 3 0 1 Home Team Lost 

 

Fri

19 May

 

St Leonards

53

2

1

0

3

v

Hamstreet

72

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

20 May

 

Hamstreet

58

8

3

0

1

v

Beckley

46

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

20 May

 

Staplecross

59

2

0

2

2

v

Rye

83

8

2

2

0

Home Team Lost

 

Sun

21 May

 

Northiam

68

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

44

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

  Wed 24 May   Biddenden 20 10 4 0 0 v Northiam 0 0 0 0 4 NBC sent no team

 

Wed

24 May

 

Beckley

37

0

0

0

4

v

Pett

70

10

4

0

0

Home Team Lost

 

Wed

24 May

 

Hamstreet

69

4

2

0

2

v

Rye

76

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Thur

25 May

 

Staplecross

82

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

62

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

27 May

 

St Leonards

45

4

2

0

2

v

Iden

51

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

27 May

 

Tenterden

66

3

1

1

2

v

Rye

71

7

2

1

1

Home Team Lost

  Wed 31 May   Beckley 76 8 3 0 1 v Northiam 28 2 1 0 3 Home Team Won
  Wed 31 May   Iden 51 6 2 0 2 v Biddenden 44 4 2 0 2 Home Team Won
  Wed 31 May   Pett 43 0 0 0 4 v Fairlight 65 10 4 0 0 Home Team Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

JUNE

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Sun 04 Jun   Fairlight 64 8 3 0 1 v Northiam 52 2 1 0 3 Home Team Won
* Tue 06 Jun   Hamstreet 65 2 1 0 3 v Pett 71 8 3 0 1 Home Team Lost

 

Wed

07 Jun

 

Beckley

58

6

 2

0

2

v

Fairlight

55

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Wed

07 Jun

 

Tenterden

62

2

1

0

3

v

Pett

88

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

10 Jun

 

Hamstreet

54

2

1

0

3

v

Tenterden

73

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

10 Jun

 

Northiam

45

8

3

0

1

v

St Leonards

35

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

11 Jun

 

Hamstreet

56

6

2

0

2

v

Staplecross

45

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Sun

11 Jun

 

Rye

80

10

4

0

0

v

Iden

37

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Mon

12 Jun

 

Fairlight

75

10

4

0

0

v

Iden

29

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

  Wed 14 Jun   Biddenden 97 10 4 0 0 v Beckley 30 0 0 0 4 Home Team Won

 

Wed

14 Jun

 

Hamstreet

56

8

2

2

0

v

Northiam

35

2

0

2

0

Home Team Won

 

Fri

16 Jun

 

St Leonards

60

2

1

0

3

v

Pett

89

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

17 Jun

 

Beckley

47

6

2

0

2

v

Staplecross

44

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

  Sat 17 Jun   Tenterden 44 1 0​ 1 3 v Biddenden 89 9 3​ 1 0 Home Team Lost

 

Sat

17 Jun

 

Rye

64

4

2

0

2

v

Fairlight

95

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Sun

18 Jun

 

Tenterden

20

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

0

0

0

0

4

NBC Sent No Team on 5/9/23

 

Mon

19 Jun

 

Fairlight

94

10

4

0

0

v

St Leonards

42

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

  Wed 21 Jun   Beckley 65 8 3​ 0 1 v Biddenden 36 2 1 0 3 Home Team Won
  Thu 22 Jun   Rye 70 4 2 0 2 v Biddenden

73

6 2 0 2 Home Team Lost

 

Sat

24 Jun

 

St Leonards

20

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

0

0

0

0

4

NBC sent no team

* Mon 26 Jun   Iden 67 8 3 0 1 v Hamstreet 55 2 1 0 3 Home Team Won
  Mon 26 Jun   Fairlight 83 8 3 0 1 v Biddenden 57 2 1 0 3 Home Team Won

 

Wed

28 Jun

 

Rye

56

10

4

0

0

v

Tenterden

30

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

JULY

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS