Mermaid Bowls League 2019
Mermaid Bowls League 2019

Match Dates & Results 2019

This page was last updated on :- 22/09/19  (20.35hrs.) Final Entry Completed

 

                                   

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

MAY

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

01-May

1

Northiam

83

8

3

0

1

v

Hamstreet

51

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sat

04-May

1

Staplecross

65

7

2

1

1

v

Fairlight

46

3

1

1

2

Home Win

 

Sat

04-May

1

Tenterden

70

8

3

0

1

v

Beckley

38

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sun

05-May

1

Rye

104

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

43

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Tue

07-May

1

St. Leonards

55

2

1

0

3

v

Fairlight

77

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Wed

08-May

1

Rye

77

10

4

0

0

v

St. Leonards

45

0

0

0

4

Home Win 22/08

 

Thu

09-May

1

Northiam

64

8

3

0

1

v

Staplecross

56

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sat

11-May

1

Iden

86

8

3

0

1

v

Hamstreet

49

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sat

11-May

1

Rye

113

10

4

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

33

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Sun

12-May

1

Tenterden

61

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

55

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Fri

17-May

1

Pett

47

0

0

0

4

v

Iden

81

10

4

0

0

Home Lost

 

Fri

17-May

1

St.Leonards

75

7

2

1

1

v

Hamstreet

55

3

1

1

2

Home Win

 

Sat

18-May

1

Hamstreet

70

5

2

0

2

v

Beckley

70

5

2

0

2

Draw

 

Sat

18-May

1

Staplecross

93

8

3

0

1

v

Rye

53

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sun

19-May

1

Northiam

70

6

2

0

2

v

Pett

65

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Wed

22-May

1

Beckley

65

6

2

0

2

v

Pett

58

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Wed

22-May

1

Hamstreet

52

2

1

0

3

v

Rye

90

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Thur

23-May

1

Staplecross

104

10

4

0

0

v

Pett

43

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Sat

25-May

1

St. Leonards

50

0

0

0

4

v

Iden

100

10

4

0

0

Home Lost

 

Sat

25-May

1

Tenterden

65

4

2

0

2

v

Rye

68

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

Sun

26-May

1

Peasmarsh

56

2

1

0

3

v

Pett

75

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Tue

28-May

1

St. Leonards

72

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

49

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Wed

29-May

1

Northiam (H)

39

7

2

1

1

v

Beckley (A)

27

3

1

1

2

Home Win

 

Wed

29-May

1

Pett

33

4

2

0

2

v

Fairlight

54

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

JUNE

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

02-Jun

1

Hamstreet

66

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

33

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sun

02-Jun

1

Northiam

82

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

53

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sun

02-Jun

1

Tenterden

64

4

2

0

2

v

Iden

69

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

Wed

05-Jun

1

Beckley (A)

74

4

1

0

3

v

Fairlight (H)

59

6

3

0

1

Home Win

 

Wed

05-Jun

1

Tenterden

74

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

55

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sat

08-Jun

1

Beckley

77

7

2

1

1

v

Peasmarsh

55

3

1

1

2

Home Win 11/08

 

Sat

08-Jun

1

Hamstreet

83

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

55

4

2

0

0

Home Win

 

Sat

08-Jun

1

Northiam

69

8

3

0

1

v

St. Leonards

61

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sun

09-Jun

1

Hamstreet

49

2

1

0

3

v

Staplecross

84

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Sun

09-Jun

1

Rye

63

2

1

0

3

v

Iden

69

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Mon

10-Jun

1

Fairlight

68

8

3

0

1

v

Iden

54

2

1

0

3

Home Win 03/07

 

Wed

12-Jun

1

Hamstreet

53

6

3

0

1

v

Northiam

55

4

1

0

3

Home Win 28/08

 

Fri

14-Jun

1

St Leonards

54

2

1

0

3

v

Pett

84

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Sat

15-Jun

1

Beckley (A)

57

3

1

1

2

v

Staplecross (H)

77

7

2

1

1

Home Win

 

Sat

15-Jun

1

Rye

62

2

1

0

3

v

Fairlight

69

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Sun

16-Jun

1

Tenterden

75

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

37

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Mon

17-Jun

1

Fairlight

90

8

3

0

1

v

St. Leonards

53

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Wed

19-Jun

1

Iden

67

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

62

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sat

22-Jun

1

Staplecross

105

10

4

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

36

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Sat

22-Jun

1

St. Leonards

57

8

3

0

1

v

Northiam

47

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sun

23-Jun

1

Iden

70

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

32

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Wed

26-Jun

1

Rye

65

7

2

1

1

v

Tenterden

61

3

1

1

2

Home Win

 

Wed

26-Jun

1

Fairlight

100

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

43

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Wed

26-Jun

1

Staplecross

91

10

4

0

0

v

Iden

54

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

JULY

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

03-Jul

1

Northiam (A)

54

8

3

0

1

v

Beckley (H)

40

2

1

0

0

Home Lost

 

Wed

03-Jul

1

Pett

56

4

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

68

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

Tue

09-Jul

1

Fairlight

65

6

2

0

2

v

Hamstreet

55

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Tue

09-Jul

1

Peasmarsh

53

6

2

0

2

v

St. Leonards

52

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Wed

10-Jul

1

Rye

72

6

2

0

2

v

Pett

57

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Thur

11-Jul

1

St. Leonards

42

0

0

0

4

v

Staplecross

102

10

4

0

0

Home Lost

 

Sat

13-Jul

1

St. Leonards

53

4

2

0

2

v

Beckley

70

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

Sat

13-Jul

1

Tenterden

60

4

2

0

2

v

Fairlight

68

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

Sun

14-Jul

1

Pett

89

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

47

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sun

14-Jul

1

Tenterden

41

0

0

0

4

v

Staplecross

92

10

4

0

0

Home Lost

  Tue 16-Jul 1 Pett 72 10 4 0 0 v St. Leonards 35 0 0 0 4 Home Win

 

Tue

16-Jul

1

Northiam

81

5

1

1

2

v

Fairlight

64

5

2

1

1

Draw (on points)

 

Wed

17-Jul

1

Peasmarsh

62

0

0

0

4

v

Fairlight

96

10

4

0

0

Home Lost

 

Wed

17-Jul

1

Rye

66

8

3

0

1

v

Beckley

58

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Wed

17-Jul

1

Staplecross

65

6

2

0

2

v

Northiam

56

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sat

20-Jul

1

Fairlight

72

8

3

0

1

v

Rye

52

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sat

20-Jul

1

Hamstreet

71

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

48

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sat

20-Jul

1

Iden

70

10

4

0

0

v

Beckley

35

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Sun

21-Jul

1

Iden

77

10

4

0

0

v

Pett

43

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Sun

21-Jul

1

Peasmarsh

55

1

0

1

3

v

Rye

78

9

3

1

0

Home Lost

 

Tue

23-Jul

1

Hamstreet

69

9

3

1

0

v

Fairlight

59

1

0

1

3

Home Win

 

Wed

24-Jul

1

Beckley

61

2

1

0

3

v

Tenterden

67

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Wed

24-Jul

1

Fairlight

72

6

2

0

2

v

Pett

66

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sun

28-Jul

 

1

Pett

0

0

0

0

4

v

Staplecross

20

10

4

0

0

Home Lost 22/09

 

Sun

28-Jul

1

Tenterden

71

10

4

0

0

v

St.Leonards

49

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Mon

29-Jul

1

Iden

74

10

4

0

0

v

Fairlight

40

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Tue

30-Jul

1

Fairlight

81

7

2

1

1

v

Staplecross

51

3

1

1

2

Home Win

 

Wed

31-Jul

1

Pett

73

7

3

0

1

v

Rye

73

3

1

0

3

Home Win 10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

AUG.

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

03-Aug

1

Rye

98

8

3

0

1

v

Hamstreet

44

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Sat

03-Aug

1

Peasmarsh

65

4

2

0

2

v

Iden

73

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

Sat

03-Aug

1

Staplecross

51

4

2

0

2

v

Beckley (Home)

71

6

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sat

03-Aug

1

St. Leonards

66

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

59

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sun

04-Aug

1

Beckley

83

10

4

0

0

v

Hamstreet

34

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Mon

05-Aug

1

Fairlight

81

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

40

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Wed

07-Aug

1

Beckley

84

8

3

0

1

v

Rye

57

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

Wed

07-Aug

1

Hamstreet

79

6

2

0

2

v

Iden

62

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Wed

07-Aug

1

Peasmarsh

56

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

41

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Wed

07-Aug

1

Staplecross

113

9

3

1

0

v

St. Leonards

39

1

0

1

3

Home Win

 

Fri

09-Aug

1

Fairlight

84

7

2

1

1

v

Tenterden

53

3

1

1

2

Home Win

 

Sat

10-Aug

1

Beckley

48

3

1

1

2

v

St. Leonards

54

7

2

1

1

Home Lost

 

Sat

10-Aug

1

Rye

72

7

2

1

1

v

Staplecross

55

3

1

1

2

Home Win 19/9

 

Wed

14-Aug

1

Iden

45

8

3

0

1

v

Northiam

28

2

1

0

3

Home Win 27/8

 

Sat

17-Aug

1

Peasmarsh

61

4

2

0

2

v

Hamstreet

67

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

Sun

18-Aug

1

Pett

50

3

1

1

2

v

Beckley

65

7

2

1

1

Home Lost

 

Sun

18-Aug

1

Staplecross

102

10

4

0

0

v

Hamstreet

31

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Tue

20-Aug

1

Iden

99

9

3

1

0

v

St. Leonards

37

1

0

1

3

Home Win

 

Wed

21-Aug

1

Pett

85

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

47

0

0

0

4

Home Win

 

Wed

21-Aug

1

Tenterden

56

3

1

1

2

v

Hamstreet

65

7

2

1

1

Home Lost

 

Sun

25-Aug

1

Iden

75

6

2

0

2

v

Rye

68

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sun

26-Aug

1

Peasmarsh

55

4

2

0

2

v

Beckley

71

6

2

0

2

Home Lost

 

Sun

25-Aug

1

Staplecross

96

8

3

0

1

v

Tenterden

52

2

1

0

3

Home Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

SEPT.

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

01-Sep

1

Iden

64

6

2

0

2

v

Staplecross

58

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sun

01-Sep

1

Peasmarsh

65

2

1

0

3

v

Northiam

70

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Sun

01-Sep

1

Pett

49

6

2

0

2

v

Hamstreet

44

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Tue

03-Sep

1

Northiam

69

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

67

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Wed

04-Sep

1

St. Leonards

47

0

0

0

4

v

Rye

92

10

4

0

0

Home Lost

 

Thur

05-Sep

1

Northiam

64

1

0

1

3

v

Rye

75

9

3

1

0

Home Lost

 

Sat

07-Sep

1

Fairlight (Away)

68

8

3

0

1

v

Beckley (Home)

52

2

1

0

3

Home Lost

 

Thur

12-Sep

1

Hamstreet

55

6

2

0

2

v

St. Leonards

43

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sat

14-Sep

1

Northiam

79

6

2

0

2

v

Iden

74

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

Sun

15-Sep

1

Peasmarsh

57

2

1

0

3

v

Staplecross

75

8

3

0

1

Home Lost

 

Sun

15-Sep

1

Beckley

68

6

2

0

2

v

Iden

65

4

2

0

2

Home Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

**********************

   
     
     

2020 Match Dates & Results List

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 Fixtures 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

Day

April/MAY

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

29-Apr

 

Northiam

0

0

0

0

0

v

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

02-May

 

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

02-May

 

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

03-May

 

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Northiam

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Tue

05-May

 

St. Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Fairlight

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

06-May

 

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

St. Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Thu

07-May

 

Northiam

0

0

0

0

0

v

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

09-May

 

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

09-May

 

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

10-May

 

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Fri

15-May

 

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

v

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Fri

15-May

 

St. Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

16-May

 

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

16-May

 

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sun

17-May

 

Northiam

0

0

0

0

0

v

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

20-May

 

Beckley

0

0

0

0

0

v

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Wed

20-May

 

Hamstreet

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Thur

21-May

 

Staplecross

0

0

0

0

0

v

Pett

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

23-May

 

St. Leonards

0

0

0

0

0

v

Iden

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Sat

23-May

 

Tenterden

0

0

0

0

0

v

Rye

0

0