Mermaid Bowls League 2018
Mermaid Bowls League 2018

Match Dates & Results 2018

This page was last updated on :- 19/09/18  (18.55hrs.) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

 

Day

MAY

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

 

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

MP = (Match Postponed)

 

Wed

2-May

 

Northiam

93

10

4

0

0

v

Hamstreet

52

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won on 19th Sept.  

 

Sat

5-May

 

Staplecross

67

8

3

0

1

 

Fairlight

62

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

5-May

 

Tenterden

73

7

2

1

1

v

Beckley

71

3

1

1

2

Home Team Won

 

Sun

6-May

 

Rye

63

4

2

0

2

v

Northiam

70

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Tue

8-May

 

St. Leonards

68

4

2

0

2

v

Fairlight

76

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Wed

9-May

 

Rye

90

8

3

0

1

v

St. Leonards

66

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Thu

10-May

 

Northiam

65

4

1

0

3

v

Staplecross

60

6

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Fri

11-May

 

Pett

77

8

3

0

1

v

St. Leonards

58

2

1

0

3

Home Team won on 17th July 

 

Sat

12-May

 

Iden

99

9

3

1

0

v

Hamstreet

44

1

0

1

3

Home Team Won on 5th June

 

Sat

12-May

 

Rye

86

10

4

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

35

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won on 14th June

 

Sun

13-May

 

Tenterden

83

10

4

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

43

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Fri

18-May

 

Pett

69

5

1

1

2

v

Iden

63

5

2

1

1

A Points Draw

 

Fri

18-May

 

St.Leonards

74

6

2

0

2

v

Hamstreet

64

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Sat

19-May

 

Hamstreet

54

2

1

0

3

v

Beckley

81

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

19-May

 

Staplecross

86

10

4

0

0

v

Rye

49

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sun

20-May

 

Northiam

63

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

45

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won on 8th July

 

Wed

23-May

 

Beckley

92

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

51

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

23-May

 

Hamstreet

64

6

2

0

2

v

Rye

62

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Thur

24-May

 

Staplecross

93

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

50

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

26-May

 

St. Leonards

79

8

3

0

1

v

Iden

67

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

26-May

 

Tenterden

52

4

2

0

2

v

Rye

72

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Sun

27-May

 

Peasmarsh

54

7

2

1

1

v

Pett

35

3

1

1

2

Home Team Won

 

Tue

29-May

 

St. Leonards

79

7

2

1

1

v

Peasmarsh

69

3

1

1

2

Home Team Won

 

Wed

30-May

 

Beckley

89

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

43

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Wed

30-May

 

Pett

92

8

3

0

1

v

Fairlight

47

2

1

0

 

3

Home Team won

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

** = Swapped venues

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

 

Day

JUNE

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

 

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

## Rain Stops play

 

Sun

3-Jun

 

Hamstreet

74

4

2

0

2

v

Pett

85

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Sun

3-Jun

 

Northiam

84

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

53

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

3-Jun

 

Tenterden

58

2

1

0

3

v

Iden

72

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Wed

6-Jun

 

Beckley

86

8

3

0

1

v

Fairlight

52

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

6-Jun

 

Tenterden

85

10

4

0

0

v

Pett

53

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sat

9-Jun

 

Beckley

72

6

2

0

2

v

Peasmarsh

45

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Sat

9-Jun

 

Hamstreet

61

4

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

63

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

9-Jun

 

Northiam

97

9

3

1

0

v

St. Leonards

49

1

0

1

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

10-Jun

 

Hamstreet

72

6

2

0

2

v

Staplecross

54

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Sun

10-Jun

 

Rye

77

8

3

0

1

v

Iden

55

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Mon

11-Jun

 

Fairlight

67

6

2

0

2

v

Iden

59

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Wed

13-Jun

 

Hamstreet

67

8

3

0

1

v

Northiam

52

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Fri

15-Jun

 

St Leonards

57

4

2

0

2

v

Pett

68

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

16-Jun

 

Beckley

85

10

4

0

0

v

Staplecross

62

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sat

16-Jun

 

Rye

80

4

1

0

3

v

Fairlight

79

6

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sun

17-Jun

 

Tenterden

52

2

1

0

3

v

Northiam

74

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Mon

18-Jun

 

Fairlight

111

10

4

0

0

v

St. Leonards

41

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Wed

20-Jun

 

Iden

96

10

4

0

0

v

Tenterden

41

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sat

23-Jun

 

Staplecross

87

10

4

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

24

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sat

23-Jun

 

St. Leonards

86

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

63

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sun

24-Jun

 

Iden

88

10

4

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

57

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Wed

27-Jun

 

Rye

80

8

3

0

1

v

Tenterden

50

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

27-Jun

 

Fairlight

69

8

3

0

1

v

Peasmarsh

31

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

27-Jun

 

Staplecross

73

7

2

1

1

v

Iden

60

3

1

1

2

Home Team Won

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

** = Swapped venues

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

 

Day

JULY

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

 

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

## = Rain Stops play

 

Wed

4-Jul

 

Northiam

87

8

3

0

1

v

Beckley

53

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

4-Jul

 

Pett

70

8

3

0

1

v

Tenterden

58

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

8-Jul

 

Fairlight

78

10

4

0

0

v

Beckley

41

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

  Tue 10-Jul   Fairlight 83 10 4 0 0 v Hamstreet 51 0 0 0 4 Home Team Won

 

Tue

10-Jul

 

Peasmarsh

74

6

2

0

2

v

St. Leonards

46

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Wed

11-Jul

 

Rye

62

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

54

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Thur

12-Jul

 

St. Leonards

45

0

0

0

4

v

Staplecross

97

10

4

0

0

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

14-Jul

 

St. Leonards

55

4

2

0

2

v

Beckley

76

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

14-Jul

 

Tenterden

72

4

1

0

3

v

Fairlight

70

6

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sun

15-Jul

 

Pett

68

10

4

0

0

v

Peasmarsh

45

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sun

15-Jul

 

Tenterden

53

2

1

0

3

v

Staplecross

63

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Tue

17-Jul

 

Northiam

69

4

2

0

2

v

Fairlight

70

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Wed

18-Jul

 

Peasmarsh

45

2

1

0

3

v

Fairlight

59

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Wed

18-Jul

 

Rye

58

1

0

1

3

v

Beckley

69

9

3

1

0

Home Team Lost

 

Wed

18-Jul

 

Staplecross

68

6

2

0

2

v

Northiam

56

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Sat

21-Jul

 

Fairlight

93

9

3

1

0

v

Rye

56

1

0

1

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

21-Jul

 

Hamstreet

48

2

1

0

3

v

Peasmarsh

72

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

21-Jul

 

Iden

80

8

3

0

1

v

Beckley

55

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

22-Jul

 

Iden

86

10

4

0

0

v

Pett

45

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sun

22-Jul

 

Peasmarsh

49

2

1

0

3

v

Rye

86

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Tue

24-Jul

 

Hamstreet

63

6

2

0

2

v

Fairlight

54

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Wed

25-Jul

 

Beckley

65

8

3

0

1

v

Tenterden

48

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

25-Jul

 

Fairlight

74

8

3

0

1

v

Pett

64

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

29-Jul

 

Pett

49

0

0

0

4

v

Staplecross

85

10

4

0

0

Home Team Lost on 8/09/18

 

Sun

29-Jul

 

Tenterden

26

6

2

0

2

v

St.Leonards

25

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Mon

30-Jul

 

Iden

64

9

3

1

0

v

Fairlight

31

1

0

1

3

Home Team Won

 

Tue

31-Jul

 

Fairlight

51

4

2

0

2

V

Staplecross

63

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

 

 

 

 

Day

August

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

 

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

Wed

1-Aug

 

Pett

71

8

3

0

1

v

Rye

58

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

4-Aug

 

Rye

89

8

3

0

1

v

Hamstreet

75

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

4-Aug

 

Peasmarsh

48

4

2

0

2

v

Iden

49

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

Sat

4-Aug

 

Staplecross

82

8

3

0

1

v

Beckley

55

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

4-Aug

 

St. Leonards

49

8

3

0

1

v

Tenterden

43

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

5-Aug

 

Beckley

92

8

3

0

1

v

Hamstreet

57

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

8-Aug

 

Beckley

67

6

2

0

2

v

Rye

59

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Wed

8-Aug

 

Hamstreet

74

8

3

0

1

v

Iden

60

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

8-Aug

 

Peasmarsh

63

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

54

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Wed

8-Aug

 

Staplecross

96

10

4

0

0

v

St. Leonards

58

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Fri

10-Aug

 

Fairlight

75

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

62

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Sat

11-Aug

 

Beckley

75

8

3

0

1

v

St. Leonards

49

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

11-Aug

 

Rye

40

2

1

0

3

v

Staplecross

88

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Wed

15-Aug

 

Iden

66

9

3

1

0

v

Northiam

46

1

0

1

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

18-Aug

 

Peasmarsh

57

2

1

0

3

v

Hamstreet

74

8

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Sun

19-Aug

 

Pett

59

6

2

0

2

v

Beckley

58

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

  Sun 19-Aug   Staplecross 107 10 4 0 0 v Hamstreet 35 0 0 0 4 Home Team Won

 

Tue

20-Aug

 

Iden

86

8

3

0

1

v

St. Leonards

52

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Wed

22-Aug

 

Pett

48

5

2

1

1

v

Northiam

70

5

1

1

2

A Points Draw

 

Wed

22-Aug

 

Tenterden

87

8

3

0

1

v

Hamstreet

53

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

26-Aug

 

Iden

102

10

4

0

0

v

Rye

44

0

0

0

4

Home Team won on 11th Sept

 

Sun

26-Aug

 

Peasmarsh

60

6

3

0

1

v

Beckley

65

4

1

0

3

Home Team Won on 12th Sept.

 

Sun

26-Aug

 

Staplecross

78

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

61

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won on 18th Sept.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

## Rain Stops play

 

 

 

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

SHOTS SCORED

 

No. RINKS

 

 

 

Day

Sept.

 

HOME TEAM

Points

W

D

L

 

AWAY TEAM

 

Points

W

D

L

STATUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

Sun

2-Sep

 

Iden

58

1

0

1

3

v

Staplecross

75

9

3

1

0

Home Team Lost

 

Sun

2-Sep

 

Peasmarsh

62

8

3

0

1

v

Northiam

40

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sun

2-Sep

 

Pett

78

8

3

0

1

v

Hamstreet

50

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Tue

4-Sep

 

Northiam

65

6

2

0

2

v

Tenterden

61

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Wed

5-Sep

 

St. Leonards

56

0

0

0

4

v

Rye

72

10

4

0

0

Home Team Lost

 

Thur

6-Sep

 

Northiam

75

4

1

0

3

v

Rye

66

6

3

0

1

Home Team Lost

 

Wed

12-Sep

 

Fairlight

95

10

4

0

0

v

Northiam

42

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won on 6/08/18

 

Thur

13-Sep

 

Hamstreet

81

8

3

0

1

v

St. Leonards

59

2

1

0

3

Home Team Won

 

Sat

15-Sep

 

Northiam

74

6

2

0

2

v

Iden

64

4

2

0

2

Home Team Won

 

Sun

16-Sep

 

Peasmarsh

82

10

4

0

0

v

Staplecross

55

0

0

0

4

Home Team Won

 

Sun

16-Sep

 

Beckley

50

4

2

0

2

v

Iden

62

6

2

0

2

Home Team Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

## Rain Stops play

Print Print | Sitemap
© Mermaid Bowls League